Make your own free website on Tripod.com

UNITED STEELWORKERS LOCAL 8586

Labor endorsed candidates

HOME
Unity Council
STRIKE AND DEFENSE FUND
Brazil Minister of Labor
LEO GERARD
OFFICERS
MEETINGS
Picnic 07/23/05
GRIEVANCE
Negotiation Beaumont, Texas
St. Paul, Minnesota
Wilton Iowa
LETTERS FROM THE UNION
LOCAL NEWS REPORT
SUPPORT
2006 general election
WHO'S FILMING?
LETTER FROM COMPANY
OTHER NEWS
GOOD & WELFARE
Q & A
LINKS
PIC
CONTACT

                                    2006 General Election
                              Labor Endorsed Candidates
 
U.S. Senate
Barbara Ann Radnofsky
 
U.S. Representatives
 
Al Green                               District 9
Ted Akrum                            District 10
Shane Sklar                          District 14
Ruben Hinojosa                  District 15
Silvestre Reyes                   District 16
Chet Edwards                      District 17
Sheila Jackson Lee            District 18
Charles A. Gonzales          District 20
John Courage                     District 21
Nick Lampson                     District 22
Albert Uresti                        District 23
Lloyd Dogget                       District 25
Solomon Ortiz                     District 27
Gene Green                         District 29
Eddie Bernice Johnson    District 30
Mary Beth Harrell               District 31
Will Pryor                             District 32
 
 
Governor
Chris Bell
 
Lieutenant Governor
Maria Luisa Alvarado
 
Attorney General
David Van Os
 
Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Fred Head
 
Commissioner Of the General Land Office
Jerry Patterson
 
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Hank Gilbert
 
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
William E. "Bill" Moody
 
Presiding Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals
J.R. Molina
 
State Senate
Stephen Wyman                                         District 5
Robert Ellis                                                  District 13
Kirk Watson                                                 District 14
John Whitmire                                             District 15
Carlos Uresti                                                District 19
Eliot Shapleigh                                             District 29
 
 
State Representative
Stephen J. Frost                                          District 1
Mark Homer                                                  District 3
K.J. "Bear" Gleason                                    District 4
Sharon Cade Davis                                     District 8
Chuck Hopson                                             District 11
Jim Mc Reynolds                                         District 12
Robby Cook                                                 District 17
Jim Stauber                                                  District 20
Allan B. Ritter                                               District 21
Joe Deshotel                                                District 22
Craig Eiland                                                  District 23
Dora Olivo                                                     District 27
Dorothy Bottos                                            District 28
Ryan Guillen                                                 District 31
Juan Garcia                                                   District 32
Abel Herrero                                                 District 34
Yvonne Gonzalez - Toureilles                   District 35
Ismael "Kino" Flores                                  District 36
Rene Oliveira                                                District 37
Eddie Lucio III                                              District 38
Armando "Mando" Martinez                     District 39
Aaron Pena, Jr.                                            District 40
Veronica Gonzales                                      District 41
Richard Raymond                                       District 42
Juan Manuel Escobar                               District 43
Patrick Rose                                                District 45
Dawnna Dukes                                           District 46
Valinda Bolton                                            District 47
Donna Howard                                           District 48
Elliott Naishtat                                            District 49
Mark Strama                                               District 50
Eddie Rodriguez                                        District 51
Karen Felthauser                                     District 52
Jim Dunnam                                             District 57
Greg Kaufman                                         District 58
Ernie Casbeer                                         District 59
David Farabee                                         District 69
Mel Hailey                                                 District 71
Pete Gallego                                            District 74
Chente Quintanilla                                 District 75
Norma Chavez                                        District 76
Paul C. Moreno                                      District 77
Joe C. Pickett                                          District 79
Tracy O. King                                          District 80
Joe Helflin                                               District 85
Lon Burnam                                            District 90
Paula Hightower Pierson                    District 93
Marc Veasey                                           District 95
Terri Hodge                                             District 100
Harriet Miller                                           District 102
Rafael Anchia                                         District 103
Roberto R. Alonzo                                District 104
Bob Romano                                          District 105
Katy Hubener                                         District 106
Allen Vaught                                           District 107
Jack F. Borden                                       District 108
Helen Giddings                                      District 109
Barbara Mallory Caraway                  District 110
Yvonne Davis                                        District 111
Eric Brandler                                          District 113
Phillip Shinoda                                      District 114
Trey Martinez Fischer                          District 116
David Mc Quade Leibowitz                 District 117
Joe Farias                                               District 118
Robert R. Puente                                  District 119
Ruth Jones Mc Clendon                     District 120
Mike Villarreal                                        District 123
Jose Menendez                                     District 124
Joaquin Castro                                     District 125
Chad Khan                                             District 126
Diane Trautman                                    District 127
Sherrie L. Matula                                  District 129
Alma A. Allen                                        District 131
Kristi Thibaut                                        District 133
Ellen Cohen                                          District 134
Scott Hochberg                                    District 137
Mark Mc David                                     District 138
Sylvester Turner                                 District 139
Kevin Bailey                                         District 140
Senfronia Thompson                        District 141
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.                          District 142
Ana E. Hernandez                              District 143
Janette Padilla Sexton                      District 144
Richard J. (Rick) Noriega                 District 145
Borris L. Miles                                    District 146
Garnet F. Coleman                           District 147
Jessica Cristina Farrar                    District 148
Hubert Vo                                           District 149